Ride On Route 71
Schedules
Route 71 operates Monday through Friday, peak hours only.
Route 71 Schedules (PDF), effective May 8, 2022
Route Information
Route 71 operates between these stops:
- Shady Grove Station
- I 370, I-270 Express
- Clopper Rd-MD 117
- Mateny Rd
- Dawson Farm Rd
- Hopkins Rd
- Steeple Rd
- Kingsview Park & Ride
Route Destination Signs
These are the destination signs shown on the top front and right side of the bus.
71 Shady Grove
71 Kingsview